Meet The Teams

Voting is open!

 

Each team below consists of one of our military heroes and one professional dance instructor from the 24 Fred Astaire Dance Studios across New England. Read about our teams below and then click the donate buttons to vote for the team of your choice. Every dollar donated equals one vote for your team!

Hero: Colleen Weatherspoon
Instructor: Stefan Zuber
Studio: Orange, CT

 

Click here to learn more about Colleen and Stefan.

Colleen Weatherspoon

Stefan Zuber

Vote for Colleen!

Hero: Eric Lamarche
Instructor: Erin Strickland
Studio: Dedham, MA

 

Click here to learn more about Eric and Erin.

Eric Lamarche

Erin Strickland

Vote for Eric!

Hero: Lisa daRosa
Instructor: Caleb Converse 
Studio: Narragansett, RI

 

Click here to learn more about Lisa and Caleb.

Lisa daRosa

Caleb Converse

Vote for Lisa!

Hero: George Schuster
Instructor: Elyse Rosenberg
Studio: Ridgefield, CT

 

Click here to learn more about George and Elyse.

George Schuster

Elyse Rosenberg

Vote for George!

Hero: Lynette Gabrila
Instructor: Christian Lange
Studio: South Windsor, CT

 

Click here to learn more about Lynette and Christian.

Lynette Gabrila

Christian Lange

Vote for Lynette!

Hero: Matthew Baxter
Instructor: Amy Toedt
Studio: Worcester, MA

 

Click here to learn more about Matthew and Amy.

Matthew Baxter

Amy Toedt

Vote for Matthew!

Hero: Mary Harris
Instructor: Vladimir Serbulenco
Studio: Southbury, CT

 

Click here to learn more about Mary and Vladimir.

Mary Harris

Vladimir Serbulenco

Vote for Mary!

Hero: Debra Hasley
instructor: TBD
Studio: Plymouth, MA

 

Click to learn more about Debra.

Debra Hasley

Vote for Debra!

Hero: Jeff Chunglo
Instructor: TBD
Studio: Belmont, MA

 

Click here to learn more about Jeff.

Chunglo

Vote for Jeff!

Hero: Alicia Reddin
Partner: TBD
Studio: Franklin, MA

 

Click to learn more about Alicia.

Reddin

Vote for Alicia!

Hero: Jim LaCoursiere
Instructor: Victoria Rivera
Studio: Mystic, CT

 

Click here to learn more about Jim and Victoria.

Jim LaCoursiere

Victoria Rivera

Vote for Jim!

Hero: Michael Zacchea
Instructor: Olivia Kozoil
Studio: Brookfield, CT

 

Click here to learn more about Michael and Olivia.

Michael Zacchea

Olivia Kozoil

Vote for Michael!

Hero: Jacqueline Farmer
Instructor: Boris Medved
Studio: West Hartford, CT

 

Click here to learn more about Jacqueline and Boris.

Jacqueline Farmer

Boris Medved

Vote for Jacqueline!

Hero: Philip Beckman
Instructor: Raleen St. Pierre
Studio: Old Saybrook, CT

 

Click here to learn more about Phil and Raleen.

Phil Beckman

Raleen St. Pierre

Vote for Philip!

Hero: Raymond Carrier
Instructor: Anastasia Barhatova
Studio: Hamden, CT

 

Click here to learn more about Ray and Anastasia.

Ray Carrier

Anastasia Barhatova

Vote for Ray!

Hero: Philip Endres
Instructor: Rusina Converse
Studio: Narragansett, RI

 

Click here to learn more about Philip and Rusina.

Philip Endres

Rusina Converse

Vote for Philip!

Hero: Corey Bates
Instructor: Paige Toolan
Studio: Warwick, RI

 

Click here to learn more about Corey and Paige.

Corey Bates

Paige Toolin

Paige Toolan

Vote for Corey!

Hero: Emily Trudeau
instructor: TBD
Studio: Norwalk, CT

Click to learn more about Emily.

Emily Trudeau

Vote for Emily!

Hero: Ricky Panchana
Instructor: Raleen St. Pierre
Studio: Old Saybrook, CT

 

Click here to learn more about Ricky and Raleen.

Ricky Panchana

Raleen St. Pierre

Vote for Ricky!

Hero: Derek Egerman
Instructor: Nevena Urosevic
Studio: Canton, CT

 

Click here to learn more about Derek and Nevena.

Derek Egerman

Nevena Urosevic

Vote for Derek!

Hero: Emma Tracy
Instructor: Vladimir Serbulenco
Studio: Southbury, CT

 

Click here to learn more about Tracy and Vladimir.

Emma Tracy

Vladimir Serbulenco

Vote for Emma!